Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

Wolverines Advancements

National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)
Ryan Berlin – Princeton University (2014)
Matthew Abt – Rochester Institute of Technology (2014)
James Vermeulen – Northern Michigan University (2015)
Gordie Ballhorn  – Rochester Institute of Technology (2015)
Taden Rattie – Western Michigan University (2015)
John Mullally – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (2015)
Erik Pedersen – Michigan Tech University (2016)
Brody Valette – Rochester Institute of Technology (2016)
Frederic Letourneau – Bowling Green State University (2016)
Joseph Nardi – Northern Michigan University (2017)
Justin Young – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (2017)
Bryson Traptow – Rochester Institute of Technology (2017)
Nick Quillan – Colgate University (2017)
Evan Tschumi – Colgate University (2017)
Liam Motley – Cornell University (2017)
Jaedon Leslie – Ohio State University (2017)
Stevie Bryant – University of Massachusetts (2018)
Tyr Thompson – University Alabama/Huntsville (2018)
Josh Corrow – University Alabama/Huntsville (2020)
Vincent Duplessis – Boston University (2020)
Cassidy Bowes – Uconn University (2020)
Cedric Matte – Norwich University (2020)
Ethan Leyer – St. Cloud State (2020)
Ryan Wallz – Iowa State University (2021)
Kaleb Ergang – Ferris State University (2021)
Dylan Witzke – Darthmouth College (2021)

Canadian University (U Sport)
Jerome Raymond – McGill University (2013)
Mathieu Guertin – University of Ottawa (2013)
Anthony Terenzio – St.Mary’s University (2013)
Dale Deon – Nipissing University (2013)
Colten Mayor – University of Western Ontario (2014)
Charles Inglis – University of Saskatchewan (2014)
Mitch Deacon – Nipissing University (2014)
Kevin Domingue – University of Ottawa (2016)
Elliott Peterson – University of Saskatchewan (2016)
Mitch Lipon – Mount Royal University (2017)
Morgan Messenger – York University (2017)
Xavier Potvin – St. Mary’s University (2018)
Adam Sandstrom – University of Ottawa (2020)

American Collegiate Hockey Association (ACHA)
Gianni Mangone – Arizona State University (2014)

Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference (ACAC)
Michael Claffey – University of Alberta-Augustana (2013)
Sam Lawson – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (2014)
Trace Elson – Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (2014)
Evan Warmington – University of Alberta-Augustana (2014)
Dylan Thudium – Red Deer College (2015)
Tanner McCorriston – Concordia University (2016)
Eric Krienke – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
Kellan Cornelis – University of Alberta-Augustana (2017)
Estian Coetzee – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (2018)
Spencer Augot – Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (2020)
Brayden Labant – Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (2020)
Bryce Osepchuk – Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (2021)
Bjorn Robinson – Norhern Alberta Institute of Technology (2021)
Petyon Gorski – University of Alberta-Augustana (2021)

Quebec Major Junior Hockey League (QMJHL)
Mathieu Gagnon – Shawinigan Cataractes (2013)

Western Hockey League (WHL)
Linden Penner – Everett Silvertips / Calgary Hitmen (2013)
Steven Alldridge – Portland Winterhawks/ Lethbridge Hurricanes (2013)
Brandon Ralph – Edmonton Oil Kings (2013)
Zach Paterson – Portland Winterhawks (2013)
Jason Trott – Vancouver Giants (2013)
Jared Rathjen – Vancouver Giants (2014)
Trace Elson -Vancouver Giants (2013)
Jordan Davies – Tri City Americans (2013)
Tyson Helgesen – Spokane Chiefs (2013)
Gordie Ballhorn – Kelowna Rockets (2015)
Jared Freadrich – Regina Pats (2015)
Dallas Hines –  Kootenay Ice (2015)
Brandon Hagel – Red Deer Rebels (2016)
Connor Ungar – Brandon Wheat Kings (2019)
Cole Carrier – Regina Pats (2020)
Cole Tisdale – Kelowna Warriors (2020)

Professional
Linden Penner – Calgary Flames (NHL Rookie Camp)
Matthew Abt – Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL Rookie Camp)
Mathieu Gagnon – Bridgeport Sound Tigers/Springfield Falcons (AHL)
Brandon Hagel – Chicago Blackhawks (Main Roster)

Full list of AJHL commits: http://ajhl.ca/education/college__university_commitments.html